Pumpkin Seed oil is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of pumpkins. It is a rich source of essential fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants. It has a deep green color and a nutty flavor. It is a popular ingredient in many skin care products due to its moisturizing and anti-aging properties. It is also used in cooking and baking, as a salad dressing, and as a natural remedy for a variety of ailments. Pumpkin Seed oil is high in Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, which help to reduce inflammation and improve skin health. It is also rich in Vitamin E, which helps to protect the skin from environmental damage. It is also a great source of zinc, which helps to promote healthy hair and nails. Pumpkin Seed oil is also known to help reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, as well as improve skin elasticity. It is also known to help reduce the appearance of dark circles and puffiness around the eyes. Pumpkin Seed oil is a great choice for those looking for a natural way to improve their skin health.
|Physical & Mental Health Benefits
Reduces Inflammation Nutritional Aid for Cancer Patients Good for Prostate Health Encourages Mental Well-Being Fights Hair Loss in Men Great for Heart Health Helps Manage Diabetes Soothes Overactive Bladder it can protect you from heart disease and/or heart attacks.
|Fights Hair Loss in Men Properties
antioxidants antimicrobial anti-inflammatory anti-depressive an antiparasitic
|Uses(how to use oil) & Dosages
as a salad dressing, either by itself or in combination with other healthy oils
|Active Natural Ingredients of the oil
tryptophan unsaturated fatty acids high level of antioxidative substances carotenoids and liposoluble vitamins, 120 calories 14 grams fat 6.6 milligrams zinc (44 percent DV) 52.1 milligrams iron (12 percent DV) 35 milligrams calcium (4 percent DV) Precautions & Posssible Contraindications Pumpkin seed oil is generally considered safe in food amounts and medicinal amounts for most people.
125ml, 30ml, 60ml